Principal Officers
Executive Directors:
1 Dr. Nephil Matangi Maskay Office of the Governor
2 Mr. Dev Kumar Dhakal Bank Supervision Department
3 Mr. Mukunda Kumar Chhetri Financial Management Department
4 Mr. Pitambar Bhandari Financial Institutions Supervision Department
5 Mr. Rishikesh Bhatta Assets and Service Management Department
6 Mr. Pradeep Raj Poudyal  Information Technology Department
7 Dr. Gunakar Bhatta Banks and Financial Inst. Regulation Dept.
8 Mr. Naresh Shakya Monetary Management Department
9 Mr. Suman Kumar Adhikari Micro-Finance Institutions Supervision Department
10 Dr. Prakash Kumar Shrestha Economic Research Department
11 Mr. Revati Prasad Nepal Currency Management Department
12 Mr. Ramu Paudel Foreign Exchange Management Department
13 Mr. Vishrut Thapa Internal Audit Department
14 Mr. Ram Bahadur Manandhar Banking Department
15 Mr. Daya Ram Sharma Corporate Planning and Risk Management Department
16 Mr. Tulashi Prasad Ghimire Human Resource Management Department
17 Mr. Guru Prasad Poudel Payment Systems Department
18 Mr. Bimal Raj Khanal Non-Bank Financial Institutions Supervision Department
Directors:
1 Mr. Binod Raj Acharya Mint Division
2 Mr. Ram Prasad Gautam Financial Management Department
3 Mr. Shiva Ram Dawadi Information Technology Department
4 Mr. Kiran Pandit Banks and Financial Inst. Regulation Dept.
5 Mr. Satyendra Timilsina Bank Supervision Department
6 Mr. Chet Prasad Uprety Assets and Service Management Department
7 Mr. Roshan Kumar Shigdel Bank Supervision Department
8 Dr. Ram Sharan Kharel Nepal Rastra Bank, Pokhara Office
9 Dr. Dilliram Pokhrel Economic Research Department
10 Mr. Dirgha Bahadur Rawal Financial Information Unit
11 Mr. Nishchal Adhikari Payment Systems Department
12 Mr. Anuj Dahal Currency Management Department
13 Mr. Dipak Raj Lamichhane Human Resource Management Department
14 Mr. Rajan Bikram Thapa Financial Institutions Supervision Department
15 Mr. Rajendra Bhattarai Assets and Service Management Department
16 Mr. Hem Prasad Neupane Corporate Planning and Risk Management Department
17 Mr. Ananda Paudyal Banking Department
18 Mr. Mukti Nath Sapkota Office of the Governor
19 Mrs. Sushma Regmi Internal Audit Department
20 Mr. Govinda Prasad Nagila Foreign Exchange Management Department
21 Mrs. Meena Pandey Nepal Rastra Bank, Biratnagar Office
22 Mr. Shubhash Chandra Ghimire Bank Supervision Department
23 Mrs. Srijana Bastola Microfinance Instituitions Supervision Department
24 Mr. Buddha Raj Sharma Banks and Financial Inst. Regulation Dept.
25 Mr. Sudip Phuyal Financial Management Department
26 Mrs. Niva Shrestha Nepal Rastra Bank, Nepalgunj Office
27 Mr. Dila Ram Subedi Internal Audit Department
28 Mr. Keshab Bahadur K.C. Micro-Finance Institutions Supervision Department
29 Mr. Shailendra Regmi Monetary Management Department
30 Mr. Birendra Datta Awasthi Non-Bank Financial Institutions Supervision Department
31 Mr. Devendra Gautam Assets and Service Management Department
32 Mr. Ishwari Prasad Bhattarai Banks and Financial Inst. Regulation Dept.
33 Mr. Rajan Dev Bhattarai Nepal Rastra Bank, Birgunj Office
34 Mr. Laxmi Prasad Prasai Economic Research Department
35 Mr. Ramesh Acharya Financial Institutions Supervision Department
36 Dr. Rajan Krishna Pant Economic Research Department
37 Mr. Durgesh Gopal Shrestha Banking Department
38 Mrs. Indra Chamlagai (Mainali) Foreign Exchange Management Department
39 Mrs. Ranjana Poudel Pandit Nepal Rastra Bank, Sidhharthanagar Office
40 Ms. Neera Talchabhadel Nepal Rastra Bank, Janakpur Office
41 Mr. Bigyan Raj Subedi Human Resource Management Department
42 Mr. Thaneshwor Acharya Legal Division
43 Mr. Narayan Prasad Pokhrel Office Of The Governor
44 Mr. Madhav Dangal Economic Research Department
45 Mr. Satyendra Raj Subedi Bank Supervision Department
46 Mrs. Arya Joshi Currency Management Department
47 Mr. Bashu Dev Bhattarai Foreign Exchange Management Department
48 Mr. Ashok Ghimire Bankers Training Center
49 Mr. Binod Raj Lekhak Nepal Rastra Bank, Dhangadi Office
50 Mr. Sharan Kumar Adhikari Corporate Planning and Risk Management Department
51 Mr. Girija Prasad Koirala Banking Department
52 Er. Saurabh Dass Manandhar Information Technology Department
53 Er. Krishna Ram Dhunju Payment Systems Department
54 Er. Tarun Kumar Jha Non-Bank Financial Institutions Supervision Department